Privacy Policy

SkipnGirl Productions P/L (SGP) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. SGP is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 
Collection of your personal information
 
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future SGP customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but  not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.
 
Sharing of your personal information
 
We may involve other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to processing payments and shipping your purchase. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. SGP takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
 
Use of your personal information
 
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, 
including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
 
We will pass on any information collected to Australian or foreign law enforcement agencies if we have reasonable grounds to assume you are engaging in illegal activities or show a threatening behaviour. 
 
Changes to this Privacy Policy
 
SGP reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
 
Accessing Your Personal Information
 
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. SGP reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.
 
Contacting us
 
SGP welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:
 
 
Post: 
Attn: Privacy Policy,
SkipnGirl Productions P/L
23 / 60 Flinders St 
Melbourne, Vic 3000
Australia
 
E-mail: qshop (at) skipngirl.com.au
 
Powered By OpenCart
QSOCAUS Online Shop © 2017